Basildon District Independant Club Pool League 2018-2019

KO Report for Doubles

Doubles Last 32 : 25/06/2019
Gareth Allen & Daniel Edwards W 0 Dan Tuohy & Mark Carrington
Matt Duncan & Mark Warren W 0 Nick Sullivan & Matt Crawley
Ken Bines & Terry Hogarth 0 W Andy Hawkins & John Edwards
Mathew Walker & Mitchell Parmenter W 0 Greg Pike & Colin Nicholls
Ian Courtney & Robert Fenn W 0 Dean Newman & Lukas Saville
Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming W 0 Peter Rayer & Dean Rayer
Ian Dowers & David Sutton W 0 Keith Stewart & Glen Staples
Trevor Impey & Charley Brock W 0 Martin Ager & Chris Valentine
Robert Ryley & Jay Wade W 0 Dave Cowles & Paul Maybury
Steve Olive & Terry Sturgeon 0 W Tony Buckley & Stephen Dye
Carl Byrne & Martin Cornall 0 W Lee Carney & Terry Rose
Garry Smith & Dharam Singh W 0 Dave Newell & Dean Curtis
Krishan Patel & Mayur Patel 0 W Paul Davies & Mark Roberts
Alan Jones & Lee Ward 0 W Jerry Evison & John Healey
Paul Stacey & Ben Sullivan 0 W Dave Court & Peter Rebbeck
Tony Burton & Paul McMichael W 0 Neil Surety & Dave Kynaston
Doubles Last 16
Gareth Allen & Daniel Edwards W 0 Matt Duncan & Mark Warren
Andy Hawkins & John Edwards W 0 Mathew Walker & Mitchell Parmenter
Ian Courtney & Robert Fenn 0 W Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming
Ian Dowers & David Sutton W 0 Trevor Impey & Charley Brock
Robert Ryley & Jay Wade W 0 Tony Buckley & Stephen Dye
Lee Carney & Terry Rose 0 W Garry Smith & Dharam Singh
Paul Davies & Mark Roberts 0 W Jerry Evison & John Healey
Dave Court & Peter Rebbeck 0 W Tony Burton & Paul McMichael
Doubles ¼ finals
Gareth Allen & Daniel Edwards W 0 Andy Hawkins & John Edwards
Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming W 0 Ian Dowers & David Sutton
Robert Ryley & Jay Wade 0 W Garry Smith & Dharam Singh
Jerry Evison & John Healey 0 W Tony Burton & Paul McMichael
Doubles Semi finals
Gareth Allen & Daniel Edwards 0 W Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming
Garry Smith & Dharam Singh W 0 Tony Burton & Paul McMichael
Doubles Final
Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming     Garry Smith & Dharam Singh
Last 16

Best of 6
 
 
Gareth Allen & Daniel Edwards
W
 
Matt Duncan & Mark Warren
0
 
Andy Hawkins & John Edwards
W
 
Mathew Walker & Mitchell Parmenter
0
 
Ian Courtney & Robert Fenn
0
 
Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming
W
 
Ian Dowers & David Sutton
W
 
Trevor Impey & Charley Brock
0
 
Robert Ryley & Jay Wade
W
 
Tony Buckley & Stephen Dye
0
 
Lee Carney & Terry Rose
0
 
Garry Smith & Dharam Singh
W
 
Paul Davies & Mark Roberts
0
 
Jerry Evison & John Healey
W
 
Dave Court & Peter Rebbeck
0
 
Tony Burton & Paul McMichael
W
¼ finals

Best of 6
 
 
Gareth Allen & Daniel Edwards
W
 
Andy Hawkins & John Edwards
0
 
Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming
W
 
Ian Dowers & David Sutton
0
 
Robert Ryley & Jay Wade
0
 
Garry Smith & Dharam Singh
W
 
Jerry Evison & John Healey
0
 
Tony Burton & Paul McMichael
W
Semi finals

Best of 6
 
 
Gareth Allen & Daniel Edwards
0
 
Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming
W
 
Garry Smith & Dharam Singh
W
 
Tony Burton & Paul McMichael
0
Final

Best of 6
 
 
Simon Wallace & Pete Flemming
 
 
Garry Smith & Dharam Singh
 

RedsealSW version 3.103.3.F on 21/08/2019 at 20:01:12